View Profile | View All My Products
Signup to View Contact Details
To prevent spam and unsolicited messages to our customers,
please signup to view the contact details.
Appearance:- Amber coloured Viscous liquid.
Melting point:- < 0°C
Boiling Point:- > 150°C
Solubility:- Miscible in Water, gives a clear solution.
Sulphonation degree:- Minimum 4.0.
Uses : Used in Textile industries, Sugar industry, as a defoaming agent, as an Emulsifier. In cosmetics it is used as humectants and as an Emulsifier for Oil Bath.
Various Applications of Turkey Red Oil:- Turkey Red oil is used in agriculture as organic manure, in textiles as surfactants and wetting agents, in paper industry for defoaming, in cosmetics as emulsifiers, in pharmaceuticals as undecylenate, in paints inks and as lubricants.